GTM-T53LRT4 window.lintrk('track', { conversion_id: 5189281 });
top of page
INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA - CLIENTS

We aim to provide investment services of the highest quality, with an emphasis on capital protection and achieving above-standard returns.

Dear client, in accordance with Article 13 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons in connection with the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and on the repeal of Directive 95/46/ EC (general regulation on the protection of personal data - hereinafter also referred to as the "GDPR Regulation") we provide information relating to the processing of your personal data, which you provide to us in connection with the provision of financial services or which we obtain later in connection with the provision of services to you (hereinafter "Personal data")
Personal data manager
 
​The administrator of the Personal Data is the company IMPERIUM FINANCE s.r.o., Strakonická 3363/2d, Hlubočepy, Prague 5 150 00, ID: 24848808 (hereinafter referred to as the "Administrator"), which can be contacted at lucia's e-mail address. vondryskova@imperium-finance.cz and phone number +420 257 218 649.
Purposes of processing and legal bases for processing
 
The basic purpose of processing Personal Data is to provide the following financial services that we have agreed upon, namely:
  • Investment services
  • Intermediation of other financial products
The processing of Personal Data is therefore necessary for the fulfillment of the contract on the basis of which the aforementioned services are provided to you
When providing services, we also have a number of obligations stipulated by various legal regulations, e.g.:
  • by Act No. 253/2008 Coll., on certain measures against the legalization of proceeds from criminal activity and the financing of terrorism, as amended
  • by Act No. 256/2004 Coll., on doing business on the capital market, as amended

Personal data is also processed when fulfilling obligations under these legal regulations.
If you have given us or in the future will give us consent to process Personal Data for a certain purpose, we process Personal Data for this purpose as well. The legal basis for this processing is the given consent.
In order to ensure that our services are provided to you properly, Personal Data and other information are also processed for the purposes of compliance checks by our external compliance officer, for the purposes of risk management by our external risk manager and for the purposes of preventing the legalization of income from criminal activities by our external AML officer. The legal basis for this processing is our legitimate interest, which is also in line with your interests.
We also process some Personal Data for the purpose of offering our other services or products in the form of direct marketing, which is also our legitimate interest.
After the termination of the provision of services, we will continue to process some Personal Data for the purpose of fulfilling the archiving obligation, thereby fulfilling our legal obligation.
After the end of the provision of services, we will also process personal data for the purpose of handling your possible complaint, for the purpose of defense in a possible dispute with you and for the purpose of enforcing any claim we may have against you. This is our legitimate interest.
Recipients of personal data
We may transfer personal data to the following entities:
  • our tied agents and other sales representatives
  • our cooperating financial institutions (e.g. stockbrokers, investment companies, banks/)
  • external compliance officer
  • external risk manager
  • external AML officer
  • information system provider
  • Czech National Bank
  • our insurance company
  • cooperating law firm
  • Financial Analysis Office
  • possibly other state authorities
Period of storage of personal data
We will store personal data for the duration of the provision of services.
After the end of the provision of services, we will store the Personal Data for the period specified by the relevant legal regulations, and if this period is not specified, then for a period of 5 years from the end of the provision of services.
Your rights
You have the right to request access to Personal Data from the Administrator, i.e. the right to obtain confirmation from the Controller as to whether or not your personal data is being processed, and if so, you have the right to obtain access to the Personal Data and other specified information. You also have the right to correct inaccurate or complete Personal Data.
If one of the reasons listed in Article 17, Paragraph 1 of the GDPR Regulation is given and at the same time one of the conditions listed in Article 17, Paragraph 3 of the GDPR Regulation is not met, you have the right to delete Personal Data.
If the case referred to in Article 18, paragraph 1 of the GDPR Regulation occurs, you have the right to restrict the processing of Personal Data.
In case of processing of Personal Data on the basis of consent (see point 2.3 above), you have the right to revoke this consent at any time. However, revocation of consent does not affect the legality of the processing of Personal Data prior to its revocation.
In cases of processing of Personal Data for the purposes specified in points 2.4 and 2.7 above, you have the right to object to the processing of Personal Data. In such a case, it will be our duty to prove serious legitimate reasons for the processing, otherwise we will not process the Personal Data further.
In case of processing of Personal Data for the purpose specified in point 2.5 above, you also have the right to object to this processing of Personal Data. In this case, we will no longer process Personal Data for this purpose.
You can exercise all the rights listed here via the above e-mail or telephone contact to the Administrator.
In the event that you believe that the processing of Personal Data has resulted in a violation of the GDPR Regulation, you have the right to file a complaint with a supervisory authority, especially in the state of your usual residence, place of employment or the place where the alleged violation occurred. This supervisory authority for the Czech Republic is the Office for the Protection of Personal Data, with headquarters in Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Prague 7, Czech Republic, ID: 708 37 627, www.uoou.cz.
IMPERIUM FINANCE s.r.o
I confirm that I have received, read and understand the above information.
V          _cc781905-5cde-3194 -bb3b-136bad5cf58d_           _cc781905 -5cde-3194-bb3b-136bad5cf58d_       dne 
................................................... .........
Name and surname of the client
bottom of page